Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

This website is part of TheRedPin.com Brokerage network. In order to take advantage of TheRedPin.com’s services, including project enquiry and new condo unit purchase, you must complete a registration form. Here at the TheRedPin.com we value individuals as well as their right to privacy. We strive to protect all of the personal information that is shared with us through the website and are fully committed to keep your personal information, including name, telephone number, email address etc. confidential.

This Privacy Policy is to ensure that this goal is met properly. By providing your email address, you are agreeing with TheRedPin, Brokerage Privacy Policy. Please note that “personal information” refer to any detail that identify you, the user, as an individual. By visiting TheRedPin.com you agree to abide by this privacy policy as well:

  • We only collect , store, use, and retain personal information which is absolutely necessary in order to allow us to assist you with your enquiry and/or to make your real estate transaction possible
  • You can refrain from submitting the required information at your discretion, however that would likely prevent us from providing complete service with regards to new condominiums in Toronto and GTA
  • We will never share your personal information (unless you explicitly indicate otherwise) to any third party person or company
  • We will abide by and act according to Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act in Canada
  • Only employees who directly work on the appropriate departments and accounts have access to the personal information submitted. All of our employees are aware of our Privacy Policy and strive to abide by it
  • We also collect “traffic data” from your browser which includes your IP address. This allows us to monitor and maintain our servers and analyze trends and user behaviour in order to enhance our customer service
  • We are committed to maintaining acceptable levels of physical, and technical security with regards to our information storage facilities in order to prevent unauthorized access, misuse, loss, disclosure, or modification of personal information submitted to us
  • Please note that this policy only applies to entities we own and control as well as employees we manage. As a result it excludes third party entities and individuals that we do not employ and/or manage
  • TheRedPin.com reserves the right to modify the terms stated in this Privacy Policy without notice. Any information collected will be subject to the terms of the Privacy Policy at the time the information is collected.
  • If you are a foreign user and/or purchaser, please note that TheRedPin.com users are subject to Canadian laws and you are protected under the Privacy Policy. We will not share your information with anyone outside the organization without your explicit request
  • This Privacy Policy applies to all pages under TheRedPin.com domain including TheRedPin Pulse Blog and TheRedPin.com Brokerage
  • We will attempt to collect user information only if you are 13 years or older. Overall, you must be 13 years or older to use TheRedPin.com. If such information is indeed collected we will remove it promptly
  • TheRedPin will continue to communicate with you via electronic channels (Email and/or SMS Messages). You can unsubscribe at any time.
  • The information stated here is believed to be completely accurate, though it may not be so. If any part of the agreement applies to you as TheRedPin.com user, you are required to email us at info [at] TheRedPin.com in order to verify the terms
  • If you have any concerns or questions with regards to this Privacy Policy please email us at info [at] TheRedPin.com with your enquiry. You will be contacted promptly

Style Switcher

Layout options
  • Boxed Layout
  • Full Width Layout
Header options
Accent Color Examples
Background Examples (boxed-only)
  • detailed
  • pixels
  • diagonal-noise
  • swoosh_bw
  • swoosh_colour
  • beach
  • sundown
View all options →